Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Aluke Equipment Co., Ltd.

Foil Punch Press, Aluminum Foil Container, Aluminum Foil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Punch Press Machine for Aluminum Foil Container, Sheet Metal Folding Machine From China Manufacture, Hydraulic Bending Machine Exported to Europe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Punch Press machine Others Punch Press machine Punch Press Machine for Aluminum Foil Container

Punch Press Machine for Aluminum Foil Container

FOB Price: US $3,000-10,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,000-10,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: J23-63T
  • Punch Shape: Closed Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Cam Press
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Punch Pressure: 63t
  • Crank: Double Crank
  • Trademark: ALUKE
  • Origin: China
  • Type: High-Speed Punching Machine
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Hydraulic Pressure
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
  • Working Material: Metal Plate
  • Voltage: 380V or Optional
  • Specification: International Standard
  • HS Code: 846241
Product Description
The body of J23 series press is made of high-strength cast iron. The slipper uses V-type guide rail and turnkey rigid clutch. There is a crushing-type protector mounted on the slipper, which may protect the whole machine as it overloads. Operation of electrical equipment is controlled by button or footswitch. The electrical equipment may carry out single and continuous operation.
The machine may be altered to pneumatic operation according to needs of clients. Body of the machine may be inclined to a certain angle to let the workpiece slide down by its deadweight at the back of the machine. The machine has the advantages of high versatility, reliable performance and easy operation.

Open Tilting Type Press Machine Technical Data-J23 series
Technical DataUnitJ23-100J23-80J23-63
Nominal pressureKN1000800630
Nominal pressure strokemm986
Slipper strokemm130115110
Slipper stroke timesmin-1454550
Max closing heightmm380380330
Connecting rod adjustermm1008080
Distance between slipper centre and machine mm280250230
Work bench dimension Front &  Backmm540480440
Left &   rightmm840750700
Diameter of blank-holding holeFront & Backmm200250140
Left &  rightmm370340280
Diametermm300290240
Slipper underside boreFront & Backmm270250250
Left &  rightmm360320320
Size of die handle boreDiametermm606060
Depthmm808070
Pole Distance mm380300300
Thickness of spacermm1009580
Angel of inclination.202020
Motor PowerPowerKW7.57.54
Round speedr/min144014401440
DimensionFrount &  backmm180017901700
Left   &  rightmm136013201280
Heightmm285025502470

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Janet Deng
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Janet Deng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now